19joyce91's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
3
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
4
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
5
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
2002, in 26 top lists Check -
6
Schindler's List
1993, in 35 top lists Check -
7
Gladiator
2000, in 25 top lists Check -
8
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
9
Into the Wild
2007, in 10 top lists Check -
10
The Green Mile
1999, in 15 top lists Check -
11
Gran Torino
2008, in 8 top lists Check -
12
Braveheart
1995, in 19 top lists Check -
13
Drive
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
14
The Terminal
2004, in 1 top list Check -
15
The Notebook
2004, in 1 top list Check -
16
Intouchables
2011 — a.k.a. The Intouchables, in 7 top lists Check -
17
The Last King of Scotland
2006, in 1 top list Check -
18
Grizzly Man
2005, in 9 top lists Check -
19
Death at a Funeral
2007, in 0 top lists Check -
20
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
21
Up
2009, in 16 top lists Check -
22
The Beaver
2011, in 0 top lists Check -
23
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
24
Tonari no Totoro
1988 — a.k.a. My Neighbor Totoro, in 23 top lists Check -
25
Rat Race
2001, in 0 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 35