Annkhurst's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Heimat - Eine Chronik in elf Teilen
1984 — a.k.a. Heimat: A Chronicle of Germany, in 10 top lists Check -
2
Shall We Dance
1937, in 0 top lists Check -
3
In Bruges
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
4
Volver
2006, in 6 top lists Check -
5
Ziggy Stardust and the Spiders from Mars
1973, in 0 top lists Check -
6
The First of the Few
1942 — a.k.a. Spitfire, in 0 top lists Check -
7
The Station Agent
2003, in 1 top list Check -
8
We'll Take Manhattan
2012, in 0 top lists Check -
9
Grosse Pointe Blank
1997, in 4 top lists Check -
10
Kiss Me Kate
1953, in 2 top lists Check -
11
Romeo + Juliet
1996, in 7 top lists Check -
12
Inside I'm Dancing
2004 — a.k.a. Rory O'Shea Was Here, in 0 top lists Check -
13
Singin' in the Rain
1952, in 37 top lists Check -
14
Road to Morocco
1942, in 4 top lists Check -
15
Eight Below
2006, in 0 top lists Check -
16
The Artist
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
17
The Way
2010, in 0 top lists Check -
18
Life of Pi
2012, in 5 top lists Check -
19
Intouchables
2011 — a.k.a. The Intouchables, in 7 top lists Check