Argonautilus's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Harold and Maude
1971, in 22 top lists Check -
2
Lilja 4-ever
2002 — a.k.a. Lilya 4-Ever, in 7 top lists Check -
3
The Man Who Would Be King
1975, in 5 top lists Check -
4
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
5
Life of Brian
1979 — a.k.a. Monty Python's Life of Brian, in 18 top lists Check -
6
The Princess Bride
1987, in 19 top lists Check -
7
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
8
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
9
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
10
The Fifth Element
1997, in 7 top lists Check -
11
O Brother, Where Art Thou?
2000, in 6 top lists Check -
12
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
13
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
14
Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas
1998, in 6 top lists Check -
15
Amadeus
1984, in 23 top lists Check -
16
This Is Spinal Tap
1984, in 22 top lists Check -
17
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
18
Brazil
1985, in 23 top lists Check -
19
Airplane!
1980, in 14 top lists Check -
20
Being John Malkovich
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
21
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
22
The Breakfast Club
1985, in 10 top lists Check -
23
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
24
North by Northwest
1959, in 30 top lists Check -
25
Blazing Saddles
1974, in 14 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 130