Ator's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
2
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
3
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
4
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
5
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
6
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
7
Sunset Blvd.
1950 — a.k.a. Sunset Boulevard, in 35 top lists Check -
8
Escape from New York
1981, in 5 top lists Check -
9
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
10
Potomok Chingis-Khana
1928 — a.k.a. Storm Over Asia, in 8 top lists Check -
11
Fitzcarraldo
1982, in 14 top lists Check -
12
Ace in the Hole
1951, in 21 top lists Check