BormanNates's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Touch of Evil
1958, in 31 top lists Check -
2
Pierrot le fou
1965 — a.k.a. Pierrot le Fou, in 16 top lists Check -
3
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
4
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
5
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
6
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
7
Shaun of the Dead
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
8
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
9
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
10
The Crowd
1928, in 20 top lists Check -
11
Control
2007, in 1 top list Check -
12
Fa yeung nin wah
2000 — a.k.a. In the Mood for Love, in 30 top lists Check -
13
Paris, Texas
1984, in 21 top lists Check -
14
La haine
1995 — a.k.a. La Haine, in 15 top lists Check -
15
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
16
Amores perros
2000, in 17 top lists Check -
17
4 luni, 3 saptamâni si 2 zile
2007 — a.k.a. 4 Months, 3 Weeks and 2 Days, in 13 top lists Check -
18
Les vacances de Monsieur Hulot
1953 — a.k.a. Monsieur Hulot's Holiday, in 22 top lists Check -
19
Pather Panchali
1955, in 21 top lists Check -
20
Werckmeister harmóniák
2000 — a.k.a. Werckmeister Harmonies, in 12 top lists Check -
21
Låt den rätte komma in
2008 — a.k.a. Let the Right One In, in 14 top lists Check -
22
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check