Brad_schl's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
2
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
3
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
4
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
5
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
6
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
7
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
8
The Usual Suspects
1995, in 24 top lists Check -
9
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
10
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
11
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
12
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
2002, in 26 top lists Check -
13
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
14
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
15
Aliens
1986, in 24 top lists Check -
16
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
17
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
18
Gladiator
2000, in 25 top lists Check -
19
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
20
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
21
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
22
Snatch
2000, in 11 top lists Check -
23
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
24
Children of Men
2006, in 12 top lists Check -
25
Shaun of the Dead
2004, in 13 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 35