Carlavaa's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
2
The 39 Steps
1935, in 16 top lists Check -
3
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
4
Aliens
1986, in 24 top lists Check -
5
Amores perros
2000, in 17 top lists Check -
6
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
7
Ben-Hur
1959, in 22 top lists Check -
8
The Birds
1963, in 18 top lists Check -
9
Black Swan
2010, in 12 top lists Check -
10
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
11
Brokeback Mountain
2005, in 21 top lists Check -
12
Broken Blossoms or The Yellow Man and the Girl
1919 — a.k.a. Broken Blossoms, in 13 top lists Check -
13
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
14
Casino
1995, in 11 top lists Check -
15
Un chien andalou
1929 — a.k.a. An Andalusian Dog, in 25 top lists Check -
16
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
17
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
18
Das Cabinet des Dr. Caligari
1920 — a.k.a. The Cabinet of Dr. Caligari, in 30 top lists Check -
19
The Exorcist
1973, in 27 top lists Check -
20
The Fly
1986, in 11 top lists Check -
21
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
22
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
23
Grease
1978, in 12 top lists Check -
24
The Great Train Robbery
1903, in 11 top lists Check -
25
Hannah and Her Sisters
1986, in 8 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 213