Cgarand's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Trois couleurs: Rouge
1994 — a.k.a. Three Colors: Red, in 20 top lists Check -
2
Hiroshima mon amour
1959 — a.k.a. Hiroshima Mon Amour, in 17 top lists Check -
3
Rope
1948, in 10 top lists Check -
4
The American Astronaut
2001, in 1 top list Check -
5
Dead Poets Society
1989, in 12 top lists Check -
6
The Social Network
2010, in 13 top lists Check -
7
Billy Elliot
2000, in 7 top lists Check -
8
Mr. Smith Goes to Washington
1939, in 16 top lists Check -
9
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
10
Moon
2009, in 5 top lists Check -
11
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
12
Singin' in the Rain
1952, in 37 top lists Check -
13
Aladdin
1992, in 14 top lists Check -
14
The Graduate
1967, in 29 top lists Check -
15
Stand by Me
1986, in 11 top lists Check -
16
M - Eine Stadt sucht einen Mörder
1931 — a.k.a. M, in 35 top lists Check -
17
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
18
Brokeback Mountain
2005, in 21 top lists Check -
19
City Lights
1931, in 34 top lists Check -
20
Sleepy Hollow
1999, in 4 top lists Check -
21
Les quatre cents coups
1959 — a.k.a. The 400 Blows, in 26 top lists Check -
22
Mary Poppins
1964, in 15 top lists Check -
23
Persona
1966, in 25 top lists Check -
24
Moonrise Kingdom
2012, in 9 top lists Check -
25
Stardust
2007, in 1 top list Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 41