Dholden's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
3
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
4
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
5
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
6
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
7
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
8
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
9
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
10
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
11
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
12
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
13
Children of Men
2006, in 12 top lists Check -
14
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
15
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
16
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
17
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
18
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check -
19
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check -
20
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
21
The Truman Show
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
22
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
23
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
24
The Fifth Element
1997, in 7 top lists Check -
25
Gladiator
2000, in 25 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 144