Dlcho7's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
M - Eine Stadt sucht einen Mörder
1931 — a.k.a. M, in 35 top lists Check -
2
The Unbearable Lightness of Being
1988, in 6 top lists Check -
3
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
4
Rushmore
1998, in 11 top lists Check -
5
Rashômon
1950 — a.k.a. Rashomon, in 34 top lists Check -
6
Straw Dogs
1971, in 11 top lists Check -
7
Jules et Jim
1962 — a.k.a. Jules and Jim, in 21 top lists Check -
8
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
9
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
10
The Big Sleep
1946, in 22 top lists Check -
11
À bout de souffle
1960 — a.k.a. Breathless, in 29 top lists Check -
12
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
13
Auch Zwerge haben klein angefangen
1970 — a.k.a. Even Dwarfs Started Small, in 3 top lists Check -
14
The Philadelphia Story
1940, in 22 top lists Check -
15
A History of Violence
2005, in 11 top lists Check -
16
Bound
1996, in 6 top lists Check -
17
Henry & June
1990, in 1 top list Check -
18
Happiness
1998, in 8 top lists Check -
19
The Man with the Golden Arm
1955, in 8 top lists Check -
20
The Grifters
1990, in 8 top lists Check -
21
The Last Picture Show
1971, in 21 top lists Check -
22
Malèna
2000, in 0 top lists Check