Empy's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Koyaanisqatsi
1982, in 12 top lists Check -
2
Mishima: A Life in Four Chapters
1985, in 6 top lists Check -
3
Il conformista
1970 — a.k.a. The Conformist, in 20 top lists Check -
4
Ningen no jôken
1959 — a.k.a. The Human Condition I: No Greater Love, in 13 top lists Check -
5
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
6
Punch-Drunk Love
2002, in 12 top lists Check -
7
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
8
Seppuku
1962 — a.k.a. Hara-Kiri, in 16 top lists Check -
9
Le samouraï
1967 — a.k.a. Le Samouraï, in 20 top lists Check -
10
The Fog of War: Eleven Lessons from the Life of...
2003 — a.k.a. The Fog of War, in 6 top lists Check -
11
The Thin Red Line
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
12
Baraka
1992, in 5 top lists Check -
13
If....
1968, in 18 top lists Check -
14
The New World
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
15
Brazil
1985, in 23 top lists Check -
16
Jeanne Dielman, 23, quai du commerce, 1080...
1975, in 12 top lists Check -
17
Tengoku to jigoku
1963 — a.k.a. High and Low, in 16 top lists Check -
18
Network
1976, in 14 top lists Check -
19
The Life and Death of Colonel Blimp
1943, in 16 top lists Check -
20
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
21
Man of Aran
1934, in 5 top lists Check -
22
Heat
1995, in 23 top lists Check -
23
Le cercle rouge
1970 — a.k.a. The Red Circle, in 11 top lists Check -
24
Le feu follet
1963 — a.k.a. The Fire Within, in 8 top lists Check -
25
Do lok tin si
1995 — a.k.a. Fallen Angels, in 6 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 72