Friendly hostile's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
National Lampoon's Christmas Vacation
1989 — a.k.a. Christmas Vacation, in 2 top lists Check -
2
Beetlejuice
1988, in 5 top lists Check -
3
The Rocky Horror Picture Show
1975, in 13 top lists Check -
4
The Royal Tenenbaums
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
5
Moulin Rouge!
2001, in 17 top lists Check -
6
Goldfinger
1964, in 15 top lists Check -
7
Ferris Bueller's Day Off
1986, in 11 top lists Check -
8
Airplane!
1980, in 14 top lists Check -
9
Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä
1984 — a.k.a. Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind, in 10 top lists Check -
10
The Snowman
1982, in 0 top lists Check -
11
A Close Shave
1995, in 2 top lists Check -
12
The Wrong Trousers
1993, in 7 top lists Check -
13
Mary Poppins
1964, in 15 top lists Check -
14
Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street
2007, in 6 top lists Check -
15
Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory
1971, in 8 top lists Check -
16
The Sound of Music
1965, in 25 top lists Check -
17
The Blues Brothers
1980, in 11 top lists Check -
18
O Brother, Where Art Thou?
2000, in 6 top lists Check -
19
Young Frankenstein
1974, in 14 top lists Check -
20
Interstella 5555: The 5tory of the 5ecret 5tar...
2003, in 3 top lists Check -
21
Coraline
2009, in 3 top lists Check -
22
Majo no takkyûbin
1989 — a.k.a. Kiki's Delivery Service, in 8 top lists Check -
23
The Iron Giant
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
24
Toki o kakeru shôjo
2006 — a.k.a. The Girl Who Leapt Through Time, in 2 top lists Check -
25
You Don't Mess with the Zohan
2008, in 1 top list Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 111