GrouchoClub's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Casper
1995, in 2 top lists Check -
2
Home Alone 2: Lost in New York
1992, in 3 top lists Check -
3
Babe
1995, in 12 top lists Check -
4
Robots
2005, in 2 top lists Check -
5
Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs
2009, in 2 top lists Check -
6
The Ring
2002, in 5 top lists Check -
7
Space Jam
1996, in 3 top lists Check -
8
Wo hu cang long
2000 — a.k.a. Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon, in 27 top lists Check -
9
Mean Streets
1973, in 22 top lists Check -
10
Chung Hing sam lam
1994 — a.k.a. Chungking Express, in 19 top lists Check -
11
Crumb
1994, in 12 top lists Check -
12
Five Easy Pieces
1970, in 13 top lists Check -
13
Halloween
1978, in 17 top lists Check -
14
American Movie
1999, in 5 top lists Check -
15
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
16
Capturing the Friedmans
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
17
Grizzly Man
2005, in 9 top lists Check -
18
The Royal Tenenbaums
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
19
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
20
The Squid and the Whale
2005, in 5 top lists Check -
21
Adaptation.
2002, in 11 top lists Check