Houseman's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Oslo, 31. august
2011 — a.k.a. Oslo, August 31st, in 4 top lists Check -
2
Reprise
2006, in 2 top lists Check -
3
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
4
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
5
A Single Man
2009, in 2 top lists Check -
6
Låt den rätte komma in
2008 — a.k.a. Let the Right One In, in 14 top lists Check -
7
Persona
1966, in 25 top lists Check -
8
Nuovo Cinema Paradiso
1988 — a.k.a. Cinema Paradiso, in 19 top lists Check -
9
Mary and Max.
2009 — a.k.a. Mary and Max, in 6 top lists Check -
10
Pushwagner
2011, in 0 top lists Check -
11
Den hemmelighetsfulle leiligheten
1948, in 0 top lists Check -
12
Drive
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
13
The Tree of Life
2011, in 13 top lists Check -
14
Jodaeiye Nader az Simin
2011 — a.k.a. A Separation, in 15 top lists Check -
15
Die Ehe der Maria Braun
1979 — a.k.a. The Marriage of Maria Braun, in 11 top lists Check -
16
La piel que habito
2011 — a.k.a. The Skin I Live In, in 5 top lists Check -
17
Døden er et kjærtegn
1949 — a.k.a. Death Is a Caress, in 2 top lists Check -
18
Once Upon a Time in America
1984, in 19 top lists Check -
19
Jakten
1959 — a.k.a. The Chasers, in 3 top lists Check -
20
Uskyld
2012 — a.k.a. All That Matters Is Past, in 0 top lists Check -
21
Stellet Licht
2007 — a.k.a. Silent Light, in 7 top lists Check -
22
Gravity
2013, in 12 top lists Check -
23
La grande bellezza
2013 — a.k.a. The Great Beauty, in 11 top lists Check -
24
Kis Uykusu
2014 — a.k.a. Winter Sleep, in 6 top lists Check