Jaapderaap's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
2
Almost Famous
2000, in 9 top lists Check -
3
Barton Fink
1991, in 8 top lists Check -
4
Brand Upon the Brain! A Remembrance in 12 Chapters
2006 — a.k.a. Brand Upon the Brain!, in 2 top lists Check -
5
Broken Down Film
1985, in 1 top list Check -
6
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
7
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
8
Eraserhead
1977, in 20 top lists Check -
9
Garden State
2004, in 2 top lists Check -
10
Harold and Maude
1971, in 22 top lists Check -
11
Sigur Rós: Heima
2007, in 3 top lists Check -
12
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
13
L'homme qui plantait des arbres
1987 — a.k.a. The Man Who Planted Trees, in 8 top lists Check -
14
La roue
1923 — a.k.a. The Wheel, in 7 top lists Check -
15
Magnolia
1999, in 17 top lists Check -
16
Meshes of the Afternoon
1943, in 10 top lists Check -
17
Moon
2009, in 5 top lists Check -
18
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
19
My Winnipeg
2007, in 9 top lists Check -
20
Network
1976, in 14 top lists Check -
21
Nuit et brouillard
1956 — a.k.a. Night and Fog, in 17 top lists Check -
22
Ratatouille
2007, in 14 top lists Check -
23
Ruka
1965 — a.k.a. The Hand, in 7 top lists Check -
24
Sunshine
2007, in 1 top list Check -
25
Synecdoche, New York
2008, in 9 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 38