Jacoblloyd's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
2
Raging Bull
1980, in 34 top lists Check -
3
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
4
Strangers on a Train
1951, in 17 top lists Check -
5
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
6
Ran
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
7
The Deer Hunter
1978, in 26 top lists Check -
8
The Graduate
1967, in 29 top lists Check -
9
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?
1966, in 19 top lists Check -
10
Magnolia
1999, in 17 top lists Check -
11
Harold and Maude
1971, in 22 top lists Check -
12
Vozvrashchenie
2003 — a.k.a. The Return, in 11 top lists Check -
13
A Woman Under the Influence
1974, in 14 top lists Check -
14
Stalker
1979, in 22 top lists Check -
15
Solyaris
1972 — a.k.a. Solaris, in 28 top lists Check -
16
Tengoku to jigoku
1963 — a.k.a. High and Low, in 16 top lists Check -
17
Aguirre, der Zorn Gottes
1972 — a.k.a. Aguirre, the Wrath of God, in 18 top lists Check -
18
Being There
1979, in 15 top lists Check -
19
Fanny och Alexander
1982 — a.k.a. Fanny and Alexander, in 25 top lists Check -
20
Paris, Texas
1984, in 22 top lists Check -
21
Tasogare Seibei
2002 — a.k.a. The Twilight Samurai, in 10 top lists Check -
22
Ikiru
1952, in 25 top lists Check -
23
Il mio viaggio in Italia
1999 — a.k.a. My Voyage to Italy, in 2 top lists Check -
24
La double vie de Véronique
1991 — a.k.a. The Double Life of Véronique, in 12 top lists Check -
25
Les triplettes de Belleville
2003 — a.k.a. The Triplets of Belleville, in 11 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 58