Jonathan's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
C'era una volta il West
1968 — a.k.a. Once Upon a Time in the West, in 28 top lists Check -
2
My Darling Clementine
1946, in 20 top lists Check -
3
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
4
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
5
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
6
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
7
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
8
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
9
Double Indemnity
1944, in 37 top lists Check -
10
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
11
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
12
L.A. Confidential
1997, in 27 top lists Check -
13
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
14
Touch of Evil
1958, in 30 top lists Check -
15
Le salaire de la peur
1953 — a.k.a. The Wages of Fear, in 29 top lists Check -
16
Notorious
1946, in 24 top lists Check -
17
Les diaboliques
1955 — a.k.a. Diabolique, in 21 top lists Check -
18
The Big Sleep
1946, in 22 top lists Check -
19
Ace in the Hole
1951, in 21 top lists Check -
20
Out of the Past
1947, in 16 top lists Check -
21
Odd Man Out
1947, in 15 top lists Check -
22
Shaun of the Dead
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
23
The Birds
1963, in 18 top lists Check -
24
Barry Lyndon
1975, in 24 top lists Check -
25
In the Heat of the Night
1967, in 17 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 221