Lielson's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
2
Metropolis
1927, in 36 top lists Check -
3
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
4
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
5
Night of the Living Dead
1968, in 20 top lists Check -
6
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
7
Stand by Me
1986, in 11 top lists Check -
8
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
9
Ed Wood
1994, in 9 top lists Check -
10
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
11
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
12
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
13
Life of Brian
1979 — a.k.a. Monty Python's Life of Brian, in 18 top lists Check -
14
El ángel exterminador
1962 — a.k.a. The Exterminating Angel, in 18 top lists Check -
15
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
16
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
17
Unforgiven
1992, in 24 top lists Check -
18
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
19
Ilha das Flores
1989 — a.k.a. Isle of Flowers, in 4 top lists Check -
20
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
21
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
22
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
23
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
24
Det sjunde inseglet
1957 — a.k.a. The Seventh Seal, in 25 top lists Check -
25
8½
1963, in 35 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 117