Lordsummerisle's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Reprise
2006, in 2 top lists Check -
2
De fem benspænd
2003 — a.k.a. The Five Obstructions, in 6 top lists Check -
3
24 Hour Party People
2002, in 5 top lists Check -
4
Grizzly Man
2005, in 9 top lists Check -
5
Capturing the Friedmans
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
6
American Splendor
2003, in 3 top lists Check -
7
Kung fu
2004 — a.k.a. Kung Fu Hustle, in 11 top lists Check -
8
Bad Luck Blackie
1949, in 2 top lists Check -
9
King-Size Canary
1947, in 4 top lists Check -
10
Who Killed Who?
1943, in 1 top list Check -
11
Dumb-Hounded
1943, in 1 top list Check -
12
Straw Dogs
1971, in 11 top lists Check -
13
Naked
1993, in 9 top lists Check -
14
Lost Highway
1997, in 10 top lists Check -
15
Army of Darkness
1992, in 6 top lists Check -
16
Bronenosets Potemkin
1925 — a.k.a. Battleship Potemkin, in 27 top lists Check -
17
Sånger från andra våningen
2000 — a.k.a. Songs from the Second Floor, in 14 top lists Check -
18
Withnail & I
1987, in 14 top lists Check -
19
The War Game
1966, in 12 top lists Check -
20
Rekopis znaleziony w Saragossie
1965 — a.k.a. The Saragossa Manuscript, in 8 top lists Check -
21
Rushmore
1998, in 11 top lists Check -
22
Mon oncle
1958 — a.k.a. My Uncle, in 17 top lists Check -
23
Mean Streets
1973, in 22 top lists Check -
24
Koyaanisqatsi
1982, in 12 top lists Check -
25
Riget
1994 — a.k.a. The Kingdom, in 7 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 81