Maguire85's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Maltese Falcon
1941, in 27 top lists Check -
3
The Naked Gun: From the Files of Police Squad!
1988, in 7 top lists Check -
6
Stagecoach
1939, in 21 top lists Check -
7
My Man Godfrey
1936, in 12 top lists Check -
15
Murder, My Sweet
1944, in 5 top lists Check -
16
His Kind of Woman
1951, in 1 top list Check -
18
Macao
1952, in 1 top list Check -
19
River of No Return
1954, in 1 top list Check -
20
To Catch a Thief
1955, in 6 top lists Check -
21
Bullwhip
1958, in 0 top lists Check -
22
North by Northwest
1959, in 30 top lists Check -
25
On Her Majesty's Secret Service
1969, in 3 top lists Check -
26
La sirène du Mississipi
1969 — a.k.a. Mississippi Mermaid, in 2 top lists Check -
27
The Day of the Jackal
1973, in 3 top lists Check -
28
The Long Goodbye
1973, in 15 top lists Check -
31
Escape from Alcatraz
1979, in 1 top list Check -
34
The Terminator
1984, in 24 top lists Check -
39
Bull Durham
1988, in 8 top lists Check -
41
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
43
In the Line of Fire
1993, in 2 top lists Check -
44
Dumb and Dumber
1994, in 8 top lists Check -
45
Wolf
1994, in 2 top lists Check -
46
Babe
1995, in 12 top lists Check -
47
Clueless
1995, in 8 top lists Check -
48
Get Shorty
1995, in 2 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 44