Majlopes's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
2
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
3
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
4
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
5
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
6
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
7
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
8
The Great Dictator
1940, in 25 top lists Check -
9
Amadeus
1984, in 24 top lists Check -
10
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
11
Ladri di biciclette
1948 — a.k.a. Bicycle Thieves, in 36 top lists Check -
12
The Lion King
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
13
Annie Hall
1977, in 34 top lists Check -
14
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
15
Shutter Island
2010, in 8 top lists Check -
16
Dogville
2003, in 14 top lists Check -
17
Det sjunde inseglet
1957 — a.k.a. The Seventh Seal, in 25 top lists Check -
18
Zerkalo
1975 — a.k.a. Mirror, in 14 top lists Check -
19
Les quatre cents coups
1959 — a.k.a. The 400 Blows, in 26 top lists Check -
20
Viridiana
1961, in 24 top lists Check