Mkwells's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
2
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
3
Aliens
1986, in 24 top lists Check -
4
All the President's Men
1976, in 21 top lists Check -
5
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
6
American History X
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
7
American Psycho
2000, in 12 top lists Check -
8
National Lampoon's Animal House
1978, in 9 top lists Check -
9
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
10
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
11
Billy Madison
1995, in 0 top lists Check -
12
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
13
The Blues Brothers
1980, in 11 top lists Check -
14
Bowling for Columbine
2002, in 11 top lists Check -
15
Braveheart
1995, in 19 top lists Check -
16
The Bridge on the River Kwai
1957, in 32 top lists Check -
17
Caddyshack
1980, in 5 top lists Check -
18
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
19
Close Encounters of the Third Kind
1977, in 23 top lists Check -
20
Contact
1997, in 2 top lists Check -
21
Cool Hand Luke
1967, in 13 top lists Check -
22
Cool Runnings
1993, in 1 top list Check -
23
The Curious Case of Benjamin Button
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
24
Die Hard
1988, in 21 top lists Check -
25
The Dirty Dozen
1967, in 8 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 181