Mleugh's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Brick
2005, in 8 top lists Check -
2
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
3
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
4
The Fountain
2006, in 4 top lists Check -
5
Pi
1998, in 6 top lists Check -
6
Ghost Dog: The Way of the Samurai
1999, in 7 top lists Check -
7
The Elephant Man
1980, in 16 top lists Check -
8
Twelve Monkeys
1995 — a.k.a. 12 Monkeys, in 14 top lists Check -
9
The Wicker Man
1973, in 13 top lists Check -
10
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
11
Withnail & I
1987, in 14 top lists Check -
12
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check