Moonpie's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Persona
1966, in 25 top lists Check -
2
Dogville
2003, in 14 top lists Check -
3
Det sjunde inseglet
1957 — a.k.a. The Seventh Seal, in 25 top lists Check -
4
The Kite Runner
2007, in 0 top lists Check -
5
Better Off Dead...
1985, in 1 top list Check -
6
Napoleon Dynamite
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
7
Muriel's Wedding
1994, in 3 top lists Check -
8
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
9
The Field
1990, in 0 top lists Check -
10
Strictly Ballroom
1992, in 7 top lists Check -
11
The Royal Tenenbaums
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
12
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
13
Kill Bill: Vol. 2
2004, in 9 top lists Check -
15
Withnail & I
1987, in 14 top lists Check -
16
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
17
The Rescuers
1977, in 2 top lists Check -
18
Night of the Living Dead
1968, in 20 top lists Check -
19
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
20
Cosmos
1980, in 2 top lists Check -
21
Grey Gardens
1975, in 10 top lists Check -
22
Magnolia
1999, in 17 top lists Check -
23
Broad City
2014, in 0 top lists Check -
24
Saturday Night Fever
1977, in 13 top lists Check -
25
10 Cloverfield Lane
2016, in 2 top lists Check -
26
Into the Wild
2007, in 10 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 37