Nessman13's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
4
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
9
Singin' in the Rain
1952, in 37 top lists Check -
5
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
22
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
20
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
2
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
21
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
7
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
23
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
3
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
38
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
8
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
44
Die Hard
1988, in 21 top lists Check -
11
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
6
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
36
Manhattan
1979, in 20 top lists Check -
42
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
25
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
10
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
24
The Green Mile
1999, in 15 top lists Check -
34
Mary Poppins
1964, in 15 top lists Check -
27
The King's Speech
2010, in 13 top lists Check -
17
Children of Men
2006, in 12 top lists Check -
43
The Magnificent Seven
1960, in 11 top lists Check -
18
Snatch
2000, in 11 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 45