Nicov's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Les yeux sans visage
1960 — a.k.a. Eyes Without a Face, in 14 top lists Check -
2
Dracula
1931, in 11 top lists Check -
3
Suspiria
1977, in 17 top lists Check -
4
Tenebre
1982 — a.k.a. Tenebrae, in 4 top lists Check -
5
Inferno
1980, in 3 top lists Check -
6
Profondo rosso
1975 — a.k.a. Deep Red, in 9 top lists Check -
7
Vampyr
1932, in 18 top lists Check -
8
Candyman
1992, in 1 top list Check -
9
Altered States
1980, in 5 top lists Check -
10
The Incredible Shrinking Man
1957, in 10 top lists Check -
11
Creature from the Black Lagoon
1954, in 1 top list Check -
12
Them!
1954, in 3 top lists Check -
13
White Dog
1982, in 7 top lists Check -
14
Angst
1983, in 6 top lists Check -
15
La casa dalle finestre che ridono
1976 — a.k.a. The House with Laughing Windows, in 4 top lists Check -
16
Maniac
1980, in 1 top list Check -
17
Matinee
1993, in 1 top list Check -
18
The Most Dangerous Game
1932, in 5 top lists Check -
19
The Last Wave
1977, in 4 top lists Check -
20
Picnic at Hanging Rock
1975, in 15 top lists Check -
21
Brazil
1985, in 23 top lists Check -
22
Children of Men
2006, in 13 top lists Check -
23
The Day the Earth Stood Still
1951, in 12 top lists Check -
24
Predator
1987, in 9 top lists Check -
25
Wolfen
1981, in 1 top list Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 39