Phoebekins's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
2
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
3
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
4
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
5
Eyes Wide Shut
1999, in 11 top lists Check -
6
Strangers on a Train
1951, in 17 top lists Check -
7
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
8
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
9
North by Northwest
1959, in 30 top lists Check -
10
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
11
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
12
Punch-Drunk Love
2002, in 12 top lists Check -
13
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
14
Brokeback Mountain
2005, in 21 top lists Check -
15
The Royal Tenenbaums
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
16
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
17
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
18
Moulin Rouge!
2001, in 17 top lists Check -
19
Synecdoche, New York
2008, in 9 top lists Check -
20
Children of Men
2006, in 12 top lists Check -
21
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
22
Adaptation.
2002, in 11 top lists Check -
23
Moonrise Kingdom
2012, in 9 top lists Check -
24
The Master
2012, in 7 top lists Check -
25
Fantastic Mr. Fox
2009, in 9 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 67