Plotinus's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Boogie Nights
1997, in 12 top lists Check -
2
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
3
Barfly
1987, in 1 top list Check -
4
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
5
Zodiac
2007, in 14 top lists Check -
6
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
7
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
8
Life of Brian
1979 — a.k.a. Monty Python's Life of Brian, in 18 top lists Check -
9
Being John Malkovich
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
10
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
11
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
12
Barton Fink
1991, in 8 top lists Check -
13
Happiness
1998, in 8 top lists Check -
14
The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward...
2007, in 7 top lists Check -
15
Up
2009, in 16 top lists Check -
16
Barry Lyndon
1975, in 24 top lists Check -
17
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
18
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
19
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
20
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
21
Ran
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
22
Magnolia
1999, in 17 top lists Check -
23
Fa yeung nin wah
2000 — a.k.a. In the Mood for Love, in 30 top lists Check -
24
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
25
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 390