Rene de Gek's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Stalker
1979, in 22 top lists Check -
2
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
3
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
4
Dekalog
1989, in 11 top lists Check -
5
Solyaris
1972 — a.k.a. Solaris, in 28 top lists Check -
6
Det sjunde inseglet
1957 — a.k.a. The Seventh Seal, in 25 top lists Check -
7
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
8
Lawrence of Arabia
1962, in 40 top lists Check -
9
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
10
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
11
Pickpocket
1959, in 20 top lists Check -
12
Popiól i diament
1958 — a.k.a. Ashes and Diamonds, in 17 top lists Check -
13
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
14
North by Northwest
1959, in 30 top lists Check -
15
Shadows
1958, in 12 top lists Check -
16
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
17
Du levande
2007 — a.k.a. You, the Living, in 6 top lists Check -
18
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
19
Il posto
1961, in 6 top lists Check -
20
Festen
1998 — a.k.a. The Celebration, in 18 top lists Check -
21
Trois couleurs: Bleu
1993 — a.k.a. Three Colors: Blue, in 19 top lists Check -
22
Trois couleurs: Rouge
1994 — a.k.a. Three Colors: Red, in 20 top lists Check -
23
Hiroshima mon amour
1959 — a.k.a. Hiroshima Mon Amour, in 17 top lists Check -
24
Andrey Rublyov
1966 — a.k.a. Andrei Rublev, in 29 top lists Check -
25
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 58