Roberto_Alvz's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
2
Watchmen
2009, in 2 top lists Check -
3
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
4
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
5
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
6
Black Swan
2010, in 12 top lists Check -
7
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
8
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
9
I Am Legend
2007, in 5 top lists Check -
10
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
11
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
12
The Pursuit of Happyness
2006, in 3 top lists Check -
13
Låt den rätte komma in
2008 — a.k.a. Let the Right One In, in 14 top lists Check -
14
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
15
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
16
Up
2009, in 16 top lists Check -
17
The Green Mile
1999, in 15 top lists Check -
18
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
19
21 Grams
2003, in 3 top lists Check -
20
Children of Men
2006, in 12 top lists Check -
21
Tropa de Elite
2007 — a.k.a. Elite Squad, in 3 top lists Check -
22
American Gangster
2007, in 2 top lists Check -
23
The Illusionist
2006, in 0 top lists Check -
24
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
25
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 50