Schijtluisje's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Le procès
1962 — a.k.a. The Trial, in 10 top lists Check -
2
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
3
The Tree of Life
2011, in 13 top lists Check -
4
Raging Bull
1980, in 34 top lists Check -
5
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
6
Bronenosets Potemkin
1925 — a.k.a. Battleship Potemkin, in 27 top lists Check -
7
Aguirre, der Zorn Gottes
1972 — a.k.a. Aguirre, the Wrath of God, in 18 top lists Check -
8
Dog Day Afternoon
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
9
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
10
Eastern Promises
2007, in 5 top lists Check -
11
Amour
2012, in 15 top lists Check -
12
Blancanieves
2012, in 3 top lists Check -
13
Raising Arizona
1987, in 9 top lists Check