ShaneTNier's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
2
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
3
The King of Comedy
1982, in 15 top lists Check -
4
Some Like It Hot
1959, in 35 top lists Check -
5
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
6
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
7
Singin' in the Rain
1952, in 37 top lists Check -
8
Ladri di biciclette
1948 — a.k.a. Bicycle Thieves, in 36 top lists Check -
9
Les diaboliques
1955 — a.k.a. Diabolique, in 21 top lists Check -
10
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
11
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
12
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
13
It's a Wonderful Life
1946, in 33 top lists Check -
14
Sunset Blvd.
1950 — a.k.a. Sunset Boulevard, in 35 top lists Check -
15
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
16
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
17
Paths of Glory
1957, in 26 top lists Check -
18
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
19
Black Swan
2010, in 12 top lists Check -
20
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
21
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
22
All About Eve
1950, in 25 top lists Check -
23
Amadeus
1984, in 23 top lists Check -
24
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
25
The Great Dictator
1940, in 25 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 89