Sudharshan's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Cast Away
2000, in 3 top lists Check -
2
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
3
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
4
Singin' in the Rain
1952, in 37 top lists Check -
5
Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade
1989, in 16 top lists Check -
6
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
7
Der Untergang
2004 — a.k.a. Downfall, in 14 top lists Check -
8
My Life in Ruins
2009 — a.k.a. Driving Aphrodite, in 0 top lists Check -
9
Beauty and the Beast
1991, in 19 top lists Check -
10
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
11
Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä
1984 — a.k.a. Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind, in 10 top lists Check -
12
(500) Days of Summer
2009 — a.k.a. 500 Days of Summer, in 3 top lists Check -
13
Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels
1998, in 8 top lists Check -
14
Life of Brian
1979 — a.k.a. Monty Python's Life of Brian, in 18 top lists Check -
15
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
16
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
17
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
18
The Big Sleep
1946, in 22 top lists Check -
19
Rebecca
1940, in 23 top lists Check -
20
El secreto de sus ojos
2009 — a.k.a. The Secret in Their Eyes, in 12 top lists Check -
21
The Great Escape
1963, in 14 top lists Check -
22
Braveheart
1995, in 19 top lists Check -
23
Steamboat Bill, Jr.
1928, in 13 top lists Check