Sunwukong's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
2
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
3
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
4
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
5
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
6
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
7
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
8
Moon
2009, in 5 top lists Check -
9
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
10
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
11
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
12
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
13
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
14
Moonrise Kingdom
2012, in 9 top lists Check -
15
Looper
2012, in 2 top lists Check -
16
Raging Bull
1980, in 34 top lists Check -
17
Akira
1988, in 22 top lists Check -
18
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
19
Scarface
1983, in 19 top lists Check -
20
Titan A.E.
2000, in 1 top list Check -
21
John Dies at the End
2012, in 1 top list Check -
22
Malcolm X
1992, in 7 top lists Check -
23
Jiro Dreams of Sushi
2011, in 0 top lists Check -
24
American Psycho
2000, in 12 top lists Check -
25
Batman: Year One
2011, in 0 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 55