Thehilmisu's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Das Boot
1981 — a.k.a. The Boat, in 15 top lists Check -
2
The English Patient
1996, in 19 top lists Check -
3
The Thin Red Line
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
4
Mad Max 2
1981 — a.k.a. The Road Warrior, in 14 top lists Check -
5
A History of Violence
2005, in 11 top lists Check -
6
Dancer in the Dark
2000, in 9 top lists Check -
7
Kramer vs. Kramer
1979, in 8 top lists Check -
8
El secreto de sus ojos
2009 — a.k.a. The Secret in Their Eyes, in 12 top lists Check -
9
Persepolis
2007, in 9 top lists Check -
10
Taegukgi hwinalrimyeo
2004 — a.k.a. Tae Guk Gi: The Brotherhood of War, in 3 top lists Check -
11
Gangs of New York
2002, in 5 top lists Check -
12
The Last of the Mohicans
1992, in 9 top lists Check -
13
Saban Oglu Saban
1977 — a.k.a. Saban, Son of Saban, in 0 top lists Check -
14
Ip Man
2008, in 3 top lists Check -
15
Armageddon
1998, in 4 top lists Check -
16
The Boondock Saints
1999, in 2 top lists Check