Wintre's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
2
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
3
Primer
2004, in 6 top lists Check -
4
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
5
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
6
Moon
2009, in 5 top lists Check -
7
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
8
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
9
Up
2009, in 16 top lists Check -
10
Brick
2005, in 8 top lists Check -
11
How to Train Your Dragon
2010, in 11 top lists Check -
12
La cité des enfants perdus
1995 — a.k.a. The City of Lost Children, in 4 top lists Check -
13
Hauru no ugoku shiro
2004 — a.k.a. Howl's Moving Castle, in 18 top lists Check -
14
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
15
Almost Famous
2000, in 9 top lists Check -
16
Delicatessen
1991, in 15 top lists Check -
17
[Rec]
2007 — a.k.a. REC, in 2 top lists Check -
18
In Bruges
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
19
Pi
1998, in 6 top lists Check -
20
The Descent
2005, in 4 top lists Check -
21
Changeling
2008, in 1 top list Check