Zeroanne's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
2
Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi
1983, in 18 top lists Check -
3
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
4
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check -
5
Snatch
2000, in 11 top lists Check -
6
Into the Wild
2007, in 10 top lists Check -
7
Life of Brian
1979 — a.k.a. Monty Python's Life of Brian, in 18 top lists Check -
8
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
9
Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels
1998, in 8 top lists Check -
10
Ed Wood
1994, in 9 top lists Check -
11
Big Fish
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
12
The Nightmare Before Christmas
1993, in 15 top lists Check -
13
Little Miss Sunshine
2006, in 7 top lists Check -
14
Batman
1989, in 9 top lists Check -
15
Prima della rivoluzione
1964 — a.k.a. Before the Revolution, in 8 top lists Check -
16
Clueless
1995, in 8 top lists Check -
17
Easy Rider
1969, in 17 top lists Check -
18
Edward Scissorhands
1990, in 10 top lists Check -
19
Happiness
1998, in 8 top lists Check -
20
A Hard Day's Night
1964, in 18 top lists Check