Charts: Lists
This page shows you the list charts. By default, the movies are ordered by how many times they have been marked as a favorite. However, you can also sort by other information, such as the total number of times it has been marked as a dislike.
Order by:
Filter
-
5th Golden Globe Awards (1948)
Favs/dislikes: 1:0. -
75th Golden Globes Winner (2017)
Favs/dislikes: 0:0. -
84th Academy Awards
Favs/dislikes: 0:0. -
85th Academy Awards
Favs/dislikes: 0:0. -
86th Academy Awards
Favs/dislikes: 0:0. -
89th Academy Awards
Favs/dislikes: 0:0. -
90th Academy Awards
Favs/dislikes: 0:0. -
A Nightmare on Elm Street
Favs/dislikes: 18:0. -
A voir
Favs/dislikes: 0:0. -
Academy Award Best Picture Nominees 2012
Favs/dislikes: 3:0. -
Action
Favs/dislikes: 0:0. Peliculas de acción wapas -
Adam McKay filmography
Favs/dislikes: 2:0. -
Albert Serra Filmography
Favs/dislikes: 1:0. -
Alejandro Jodorowsky Filmography
Favs/dislikes: 14:0. -
Alien~Predator ranking
Favs/dislikes: 0:1. Much respect to the first Alien and i adore the first Predator, yet they are not in the positions 1 & 2 of this list. Haven't seen Alien: Covenant and the last two Predator films. Oh come on, Brody as a bad-ass commando fighting predators... Really and i mean really. I could ''buy'' him to some extent as a pianist in that vastly overestimated film (that should have been in Polish language with Polish actors), but the guy is miscast in pretty much anything. Which monster do i prefer: hmm, i tend to change my mind about that, but now let's say Predator because of technology and for how he is such a complex character: somewhat twisted sense for ''code of honor'' and how unpredictable he tends to be. One moment he can kill ten people in two seconds and next moment he will join forces with a cute black woman. Ranks: 1-4 = strong faves 5-7 = something can change on subsequent viewing(s) 8-9 = weak/problematic ones... It seems that it's sort of a trend to ridiculously hype Alien3 (similar situation with Exorcist 3) as very under-appreciated or even downright great films, but really they are not. Sigourney is cool as baldy and i love her chemistry with Charles Dance, but otherwise generic, lacks intensity, really nothing special. -
Amazing world
Favs/dislikes: 0:0. -
American Pie: all movies
Favs/dislikes: 0:0. A list of all American Pie movies. -
Amy Heckerling Movies
Favs/dislikes: 1:0. -
Andrea Arnold Movies
Favs/dislikes: 2:0. -
Angela Schanelec filmography
Favs/dislikes: 0:0. -
Anneke Wills Filmography
Favs/dislikes: 0:0. -
Asghar Farhadi filmography
Favs/dislikes: 10:0. All feature films directed by the Oscar winning director of "A separation" and "The salesman" -
Audrey
Favs/dislikes: 3:5. My Audrey Hepburn films watched so far :) -
Available online with English subtitles: Chad
Favs/dislikes: 0:0. -
Available online with English subtitles: Guinea
Favs/dislikes: 0:0.
Showing items 16176 – 16200 of 23382