Dolwphin's Top Films
Created by Dolwphin.
Favorited 9 times, disliked 0 times, added to 2 watchlists.
Art-house. Avant-garde & Experimental. Classical Hollywood. Japanese Cinema. Poetic & Pastoral. Socialism.
("L'âge d'or" screened with reels in incorrect order. The wonders of human fallacy sure is wonderful.)
Note: I decided to represent "Lumière, Le cinématographe 1895-1905" [ http://catalogue-lumiere.com/edition-bluray-2015/ ] with "Le village de Namo: panorama pris d'une chaise à porteurs"
Pssst, want to check out the Dolwphin's Top Films list in our new look?
Filter
-
14 -
Körkarlen
1921 — a.k.a. The Phantom Carriage, in 16 top lists Check -
23 -
Kurutta ippêji
1926 — a.k.a. A Page of Madness, in 12 top lists Check -
28 -
La chute de la maison Usher
1928 — a.k.a. The Fall of the House of Usher, in 10 top lists Check -
41 -
Vampyr
1932, in 18 top lists Check -
112 -
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
136 -
Persona
1966, in 25 top lists Check -
153 -
Spalovac mrtvol
1969 — a.k.a. The Cremator, in 12 top lists Check -
164 -
Shura
1971 — a.k.a. Demons, in 4 top lists Check -
165 -
The Act of Seeing with One's Own Eyes
1971, in 9 top lists Check -
192 -
Eraserhead
1977, in 20 top lists Check -
198 -
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
232 -
Outer Space
1999, in 2 top lists Check
Last updated on Mar 24, 2024 by Dolwphin;