Dreadit's Most Extreme Disturbing Horror Films
Created by mcmakattack.
Favorited 21 times, disliked 1 time, added to 21 watchlists.
List compiled by Redditor chrleebrwn over 10 years
(1-54) ~ Asian Misc. Horror Films
(55-84) ~ Cannibal Films
(85-127) ~ Giallo Films
(128-145) ~ Rape Revenge / Revenge Films
(146-169) ~ Zombie Films
(170-216) ~ New Wave Disturbing Horror Films
(217-286) ~ Uncategorized
Pssst, want to check out the Dreadit's Most Extreme Disturbing Horror Films list in our new look?
Filter
-
11 -
Bijo no harawata
1986 — a.k.a. Entrails of a Beautiful Woman, in 0 top lists Check -
12 -
Shojo no harawata
1986 — a.k.a. Entrails of a Virgin, in 0 top lists Check -
18 -
Ginî piggu 3: Senritsu! Shinanai otoko
1986 — a.k.a. Guinea Pig 3: He Never Dies, in 0 top lists Check -
21 -
Ginî piggu 4: Pîtâ no akuma no joi-san
1986 — a.k.a. Guinea Pig 4: Devil Woman Doctor, in 0 top lists Check -
72 -
Les amazones du temple d'or
1986 — a.k.a. Amazons in the Temple of Gold, in 0 top lists Check -
99 -
Camping del terrore
1986 — a.k.a. Body Count, in 0 top lists Check -
134 -
Extremities
1986, in 0 top lists Check -
220 -
Henry: Portrait of a Serial Killer
1986, in 7 top lists Check -
221 -
Lucker
1986 — a.k.a. Lucker the Necrophagous, in 0 top lists Check -
245 -
Tras el cristal
1986 — a.k.a. In a Glass Cage, in 4 top lists Check -
249 -
Blue Velvet
1986, in 27 top lists Check -
261 -
The Fly
1986, in 11 top lists Check
Last updated on Sep 2, 2021; source