Gorro's Current Decade Top 20% - iCM Forum
Created by Gorro.
Favorited 1 time, disliked 0 times, added to 0 watchlists.
Submission for the "iCM Forum's Favourite Films of the Current Decade So Far" poll on the iCM Forum.
I decided top submit the top 20% of the movies I've seen from this decade which currently comes down to 431 out of 2153.
Pssst, want to check out the Gorro's Current Decade Top 20% - iCM Forum list in our new look?
Filter
-
1 -
Drive
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
3 -
Before Midnight
2013, in 6 top lists Check -
5 -
Her
2013, in 10 top lists Check -
7 -
Boyhood
2014, in 16 top lists Check -
8 -
Interstellar
2014, in 13 top lists Check -
9 -
Kis Uykusu
2014 — a.k.a. Winter Sleep, in 6 top lists Check -
10 -
Black Swan
2010, in 12 top lists Check -
12 -
The Artist
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
13 -
Ex Machina
2014, in 5 top lists Check -
14 -
The Grand Budapest Hotel
2014, in 17 top lists Check -
15 -
Django Unchained
2012, in 12 top lists Check -
16 -
Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)
2014, in 8 top lists Check -
18 -
The Tree of Life
2011, in 13 top lists Check -
19 -
Moonrise Kingdom
2012, in 9 top lists Check -
20 -
La grande bellezza
2013 — a.k.a. The Great Beauty, in 11 top lists Check -
22 -
Victoria
2015, in 4 top lists Check -
23 -
Risttuules
2014 — a.k.a. In the Crosswind, in 2 top lists Check -
26 -2
La La Land
2016, in 18 top lists Check -
30 -3
Gone Girl
2014, in 12 top lists Check -
32 -3
12 Years a Slave
2013, in 22 top lists Check -
34 -3
Jodaeiye Nader az Simin
2011 — a.k.a. A Separation, in 15 top lists Check -
35 -3
Take Shelter
2011, in 2 top lists Check -
36 -3
Jagten
2012 — a.k.a. The Hunt, in 8 top lists Check -
38 -4
The Martian
2015, in 6 top lists Check -
40 -4
Kreuzweg
2014 — a.k.a. Stations of the Cross, in 1 top list Check -
45 -4
La piel que habito
2011 — a.k.a. The Skin I Live In, in 4 top lists Check -
46 -4
Saul fia
2015 — a.k.a. Son of Saul, in 9 top lists Check -
47 -4
The Broken Circle Breakdown
2012, in 4 top lists Check -
49 -4
Kokuhaku
2010 — a.k.a. Confessions, in 3 top lists Check -
51 -4
The Revenant
2015, in 11 top lists Check -
53 -5
Manchester by the Sea
2016, in 7 top lists Check -
58 -5
We Need to Talk About Kevin
2011, in 5 top lists Check -
61 -6
The Social Network
2010, in 13 top lists Check -
65 -8
Argo
2012, in 8 top lists Check -
66 -8
The Perks of Being a Wallflower
2012, in 2 top lists Check -
67 new
A Hidden Life
2019, in 1 top list Check -
69 -9
Incendies
2010, in 10 top lists Check -
70 -9
Never Let Me Go
2010, in 0 top lists Check -
71 -9
Bir Zamanlar Anadolu'da
2011 — a.k.a. Once Upon a Time in Anatolia, in 8 top lists Check -
72 -9
Prisoners
2013, in 8 top lists Check -
73 -9
Whiplash
2014, in 14 top lists Check -
75 -10
Moonlight
2016, in 13 top lists Check -
76 -10
Another Earth
2011, in 0 top lists Check -
77 -10
Mandariinid
2013 — a.k.a. Tangerines, in 6 top lists Check -
82 -10
Mommy
2014, in 5 top lists Check -
83 -10
La vie d'Adèle
2013 — a.k.a. Blue Is the Warmest Colour, in 13 top lists Check -
84 -10
Rise of the Planet of the Apes
2011, in 2 top lists Check -
86 -10
Intouchables
2011 — a.k.a. The Intouchables, in 7 top lists Check -
87 -10
Rush
2013, in 6 top lists Check -
90 -10
Melancholia
2011, in 10 top lists Check
Last updated on Jun 3, 2020 by Gorro;