iCM forum's favorite experimental/avant-garde movies 2016 (all votes)
Created by joachimt.
Favorited 19 times, disliked 0 times, added to 15 watchlists.
All movies in the iCM forum's favorite experimental/avant-garde movies 2016 (all votes) top list are listed below. What are you waiting for, go check those movies!
Filter
-
86 new
Mothlight
1963, in 6 top lists Check -
237 new
Khaneh siah ast
1963 — a.k.a. The House Is Black, in 13 top lists Check -
299 new
Pasazerka
1963 — a.k.a. Passenger, in 4 top lists Check -
365 new
Psychomontage
1963, in 1 top list Check -
381 new
8½
1963, in 35 top lists Check -
483 new
Tystnaden
1963 — a.k.a. The Silence, in 10 top lists Check -
500 new
The Servant
1963, in 16 top lists Check -
502 new
Dog Star Man: Part II
1963, in 0 top lists Check -
583 new
Snow
1963, in 1 top list Check -
635 new
L'immortelle
1963, in 3 top lists Check -
643 new
Muriel ou le temps d'un retour
1963 — a.k.a. Muriel, or the Time of Return, in 9 top lists Check -
650 new
Labirynt
1963 — a.k.a. Labyrinth, in 1 top list Check -
833 new
Le nez
1963, in 1 top list Check -
978 new
Kiss
1963, in 2 top lists Check -
1037 new
Méditerranée
1963, in 5 top lists Check -
1059 new
Cocks and Cunts
1963 — a.k.a. Christmas on Earth, in 2 top lists Check -
1210 new
Eat
1963, in 2 top lists Check -
1220 new
To Parsifal
1963, in 1 top list Check -
1378 new
Sculptures by Sofu - Vita
1963, in 0 top lists Check
Last updated on Apr 10, 2016 by joachimt;