iCM Forum's Favorite Movies from 1983
Created by joachimt.
Favorited 0 times, disliked 0 times, added to 0 watchlists.
In May 2018 60 members of icmforum.com voted for the best movies of 1983. These are all the movies that received at least 30 points. The full results are presented here. Thanks to gromit82 for running the poll.
Pssst, want to check out the iCM Forum's Favorite Movies from 1983 list in our new look?
Filter
-
3 new
Zelig
1983, in 7 top lists Check -
7 new
Pauline à la plage
1983 — a.k.a. Pauline at the Beach, in 3 top lists Check -
8 new
Local Hero
1983, in 10 top lists Check -
12 new
A Christmas Story
1983, in 4 top lists Check -
15 new
The Meaning of Life
1983, in 3 top lists Check -
26 new
Terms of Endearment
1983, in 8 top lists Check -
28 new
Risky Business
1983, in 5 top lists Check -
35 new
Trading Places
1983, in 5 top lists Check -
38 new
Moznosti dialogu
1983 — a.k.a. Dimensions of Dialogue, in 6 top lists Check -
40 new
The Big Chill
1983, in 7 top lists Check -
45 new
Vivement dimanche!
1983 — a.k.a. Confidentially Yours, in 1 top list Check -
58 new
Prénom Carmen
1983 — a.k.a. First Name: Carmen, in 3 top lists Check -
62 new
Unknown Chaplin
1983, in 1 top list Check -
72 new
The Man with Two Brains
1983, in 1 top list Check
Last updated on Sep 19, 2018; source