iCM Forum's Favorite Movies from 1991
Created by joachimt.
Favorited 0 times, disliked 0 times, added to 1 watchlist.
In October 2018 65 members of icmforum.com voted for the best movies of 1991. These are all the movies that received at least 3 votes and 30 points. The full results are presented here. Thanks to OldAle1 for running the poll.
Pssst, want to check out the iCM Forum's Favorite Movies from 1991 list in our new look?
Filter
-
4 new
Guling jie shaonian sharen shijian
1991 — a.k.a. A Brighter Summer Day, in 19 top lists Check -
7 new
Les amants du Pont-Neuf
1991 — a.k.a. The Lovers on the Bridge, in 10 top lists Check -
8 new
Omohide poro poro
1991 — a.k.a. Only Yesterday, in 3 top lists Check -
18 new
My Own Private Idaho
1991, in 10 top lists Check -
20 new
Bian zou bian chang
1991 — a.k.a. Life on a String, in 2 top lists Check -
23 new
Ruan Ling Yu
1991 — a.k.a. Center Stage, in 10 top lists Check -
37 new
Ano natsu, ichiban shizukana umi
1991 — a.k.a. A Scene at the Sea, in 2 top lists Check -
41 new
Jungle Fever
1991, in 0 top lists Check -
46 new
Daughters of the Dust
1991, in 9 top lists Check -
50 new
The Man in the Moon
1991, in 0 top lists Check -
57 new
At Play in the Fields of the Lord
1991, in 0 top lists Check -
67 new
Flirting
1991, in 0 top lists Check -
70 new
To meteoro vima tou pelargou
1991 — a.k.a. The Suspended Step of the Stork, in 3 top lists Check
Last updated on Oct 16, 2018; source