Jim Jarmusch's Favorite Films
Created by Thebanjohype.
Favorited 10 times, disliked 0 times, added to 12 watchlists.
i'm sam disalle and this is the same list as the one i made on MUBI. let me know if anything needs to be added or subtracted.
Pssst, want to check out the Jim Jarmusch's Favorite Films list in our new look?
Filter
-
42 -
The Prisoner of Shark Island
1936, in 2 top lists Check -
216 -2
Il vangelo secondo Matteo
1964 — a.k.a. The Gospel According to St. Matthew, in 14 top lists Check -
228 -2
Andrey Rublyov
1966 — a.k.a. Andrei Rublev, in 29 top lists Check -
296 -2
Serpico
1973, in 9 top lists Check -
313 -2
Zerkalo
1975 — a.k.a. Mirror, in 14 top lists Check -
335 -2
Raging Bull
1980, in 34 top lists Check -
377 -2
Tóngnián wangshì
1985 — a.k.a. A Time to Live, a Time to Die, in 8 top lists Check -
381 -2
Sid and Nancy
1986, in 3 top lists Check -
394 -2
Thelonious Monk: Straight, No Chaser
1988, in 1 top list Check -
402 -2
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
417 -2
Xi meng ren sheng
1993 — a.k.a. The Puppetmaster, in 11 top lists Check -
423 -2
Casino
1995, in 11 top lists Check -
443 -2
24 Hour Party People
2002, in 5 top lists Check -
460 -2
Le scaphandre et le papillon
2007 — a.k.a. The Diving Bell and the Butterfly, in 7 top lists Check -
477 -2
Danny Says
2015, in 0 top lists Check
Last updated on Apr 23, 2024 by Thebanjohype;