Jim Jarmusch's Favorite Films
Created by Thebanjohype.
Favorited 10 times, disliked 0 times, added to 12 watchlists.
i'm sam disalle and this is the same list as the one i made on MUBI. let me know if anything needs to be added or subtracted.
Pssst, want to check out the Jim Jarmusch's Favorite Films list in our new look?
Filter
-
78 -1
Bud Abbott and Lou Costello Meet Frankenstein
1948 — a.k.a. Abbott and Costello Meet Frankenstein, in 6 top lists Check -
104 -2
The Thing from Another World
1951, in 7 top lists Check -
107 -2
Monkey Business
1952, in 4 top lists Check -
182 -2
Village of the Damned
1960, in 5 top lists Check -
189 -2
I pianeti contro di noi
1962 — a.k.a. Planets Around Us, in 0 top lists Check -
221 -2
Alphaville: Une étrange aventure de Lemmy Caution
1965 — a.k.a. Alphaville, in 13 top lists Check -
225 -2
La decima vittima
1965 — a.k.a. The 10th Victim, in 0 top lists Check -
249 -2
Spider Baby or, the Maddest Story Ever Told
1967, in 2 top lists Check -
261 -2
The Astro-Zombies
1968, in 0 top lists Check -
275 -2
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
293 -2
Invasion of the Bee Girls
1973, in 0 top lists Check -
298 -2
Soylent Green
1973, in 3 top lists Check -
331 -2
Stalker
1979, in 22 top lists Check -
348 -2
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
360 -2
Videodrome
1983, in 18 top lists Check -
368 -2
Repo Man
1984, in 9 top lists Check -
370 -2
The Terminator
1984, in 24 top lists Check -
412 -2
Universal Soldier
1992, in 1 top list Check -
455 -2
Idiocracy
2006, in 2 top lists Check -
479 -2
Mad Max: Fury Road
2015, in 23 top lists Check -
491 -2
High Life
2018, in 3 top lists Check
Last updated on Apr 23, 2024 by Thebanjohype;