I went through the remaining titles I haven't gotten yet; and these are the ones that cannot be found on dvd, online, etc...
If anybody has any info about these, please let us know.
Barabbas (1919)
Le rendez-vous de minuit (1961) Roger Leenhardt
The Enchanted Desna (1964)
Le Horla (1966)
The Mongols (1973)
Wide Angle Saxon (1975)
Passing Through (1977)
Charmed Particles (1977)
Incontinence: A Diarrhetic Flow of Mismatches (1978)
The Little Richard Story (1980)
Orderly or Unorderly (1981) (Also on Brief Encounters)
Ha-Ayit (1981) The Vulture
Field Diary (1982)
You Are Not I (1981)
Ananas (1984)
Selva. Un portrait de Parvaneh Navai (1983)
The Mexican Tapes (1986)
A Western (1987)
Golub (1988)
The Silent Majority (1987)
The Confession (1990)
The Machine That Killed Bad People (1990)
C’est vrai (1990)
The Suicide (1996)
Lan Yue (Blue Moon) (1997)
Circle’s Short Circuit (1998)
The Child and the Soldier (2000)
Tangos volés (2002)
Since my last post about missing IMDB titles. 8 were added. Here are the remaining missing 8. If anybody wants to help me add them to IMDB, that would be great:
Incontinence: A Diarrhetic Flow of Mismatches (1978) Manuel De Landa
Selva. Un portrait de Parvameh Navaï (1983) Maria Klonaris
The Mexican Tapes (1986) Louis Hock
A Western (1987) Laurie Dunphy
Silent Majority (1987) Mehrnaz Saeed-Vafa
The Machine That Killed Bad People (1989) Steve Fagin
The Suicide (1996) Gregg Bordowitz
Yours (1997) Jeff Scher
Add your comment
Comments 16 - 30 of 50
Cippenham
Ananas is on a DVD available as an import from Italy on Amazon, but may only have Italian subtitles?Kasparius
Thanks, just added it to my netflix queue.yukiyuki
Field Diary is available int he Amos Gitai boxset released by Facets CMIIW, I have it at homeKasparius
I went through the remaining titles I haven't gotten yet; and these are the ones that cannot be found on dvd, online, etc...If anybody has any info about these, please let us know.
Barabbas (1919)
Le rendez-vous de minuit (1961) Roger Leenhardt
The Enchanted Desna (1964)
Le Horla (1966)
The Mongols (1973)
Wide Angle Saxon (1975)
Passing Through (1977)
Charmed Particles (1977)
Incontinence: A Diarrhetic Flow of Mismatches (1978)
The Little Richard Story (1980)
Orderly or Unorderly (1981) (Also on Brief Encounters)
Ha-Ayit (1981) The Vulture
Field Diary (1982)
You Are Not I (1981)
Ananas (1984)
Selva. Un portrait de Parvaneh Navai (1983)
The Mexican Tapes (1986)
A Western (1987)
Golub (1988)
The Silent Majority (1987)
The Confession (1990)
The Machine That Killed Bad People (1990)
C’est vrai (1990)
The Suicide (1996)
Lan Yue (Blue Moon) (1997)
Circle’s Short Circuit (1998)
The Child and the Soldier (2000)
Tangos volés (2002)
Kasparius
Thank you Peaceful Anarchy!! You are awesome.PeacefulAnarchy
List is now complete, Hooray! Now, actually completing the list by watching them all is another matter entirely.Kasparius
Thanks to PeacefulAnarchy (with a tiny little bit of help from myself) we are one film away from having the complete Rosenbaum list on ICM.Thank you!!
Kasparius
Joan Does Dynasty: http://www.mefeedia.com/watch/26534468Kasparius
Karagarga and Surrealmoviez.LifeInHoboCamp
I am having difficultly finding many of these movies. Suggestions? (Aside from Netflix, of course.)Specifically:
Jammin the Blues
Je t'aime, Je t'aime
Ji dong ji xia
Joan does Dynasty
Jour de fete
Judex
Jukti, Takko Aar Gappo
Juve Contre Fantomas
And, yes, I am using a random letter generator and working through sections of the list semi-alphabetically. At least that is what I am trying to do.
Kasparius
I've got Incontinence. :)PeacefulAnarchy
I've got A Western on the way.Kasparius
Since my last post about missing IMDB titles. 8 were added. Here are the remaining missing 8. If anybody wants to help me add them to IMDB, that would be great:Incontinence: A Diarrhetic Flow of Mismatches (1978) Manuel De Landa
Selva. Un portrait de Parvameh Navaï (1983) Maria Klonaris
The Mexican Tapes (1986) Louis Hock
A Western (1987) Laurie Dunphy
Silent Majority (1987) Mehrnaz Saeed-Vafa
The Machine That Killed Bad People (1989) Steve Fagin
The Suicide (1996) Gregg Bordowitz
Yours (1997) Jeff Scher
ebaum1saik
Definitely, I was actually the one who nominated Canyon Passage so it could get on the Doubling the Canon list. Luckily it made it!Kasparius
Canyon Passage is just deliciously entertaining.Showing items 16 – 30 of 50