KNF Film of the Year 2011
Created by Gorro.
Favorited 2 times, disliked 0 times, added to 1 watchlist.
The Kring van Nederlandse Filmjournalisten (Association of Dutch Film Critics) voted for the best film released in the Netherlands in 2011. Each of the 72 critics submitted their top 3.
The cutoff of this list is at a minimum of 4 points (rank 1 = 3 points, rank 2 = 2 points, rank 1 = 1 point). The complete list and point distribution can be found at the source url.
Pssst, want to check out the KNF Film of the Year 2011 list in our new look?
Filter
-
23 -
Autobiografia lui Nicolae Ceausescu
2010 — a.k.a. The Autobiography of Nicolae Ceausescu, in 3 top lists Check -
11 -
A torinói ló
2011 — a.k.a. The Turin Horse, in 8 top lists Check -
9 -
Biutiful
2010, in 3 top lists Check -
17 -
The Help
2011, in 6 top lists Check -
8 -
Shi
2010 — a.k.a. Poetry, in 7 top lists Check -
4 -
The Tree of Life
2011, in 13 top lists Check -
7 -
Melancholia
2011, in 10 top lists Check -
19 -
Mission: Impossible - Ghost Protocol
2011, in 2 top lists Check -
6 -
Jodaeiye Nader az Simin
2011 — a.k.a. A Separation, in 15 top lists Check -
15 -
Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy
2011, in 2 top lists Check -
5 -
The King's Speech
2010, in 13 top lists Check -
13 -
The Fighter
2010, in 2 top lists Check -
12 -
Blue Valentine
2010, in 2 top lists Check -
10 -
We Need to Talk About Kevin
2011, in 5 top lists Check -
3 -
Black Swan
2010, in 12 top lists Check -
21 -
Never Let Me Go
2010, in 0 top lists Check -
22 -
Pina
2011, in 3 top lists Check -
2 -
The Artist
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
1 -
Drive
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
14 -
Submarine
2010, in 1 top list Check -
18 -
127 Hours
2010, in 1 top list Check -
16 -
Rabbit Hole
2010, in 0 top lists Check -
20 -
Essential Killing
2010, in 1 top list Check
Last updated on Jan 25, 2012; source