LLNL Interns: from the past
Created by Artless.
Favorited 1 time, disliked 0 times, added to 0 watchlists.
For Pate and everyone who enjoys horror/exploitation/bad/unique films. 1-6 are movies I really like (some are horror), 6-12 are horror movies I or my friend has recommended, the rest are exploitation films from my friend. #7 is an awful horror movie with Matthew McConaughey and Renee Zellweger ! !
Pssst, want to check out the LLNL Interns: from the past list in our new look?
Filter
-
3 new
Hausu
1977 — a.k.a. House, in 8 top lists Check -
6 new
Onibaba
1964, in 13 top lists Check -
2 new
Black Dynamite
2009, in 1 top list Check -
9 new
The Driller Killer
1979, in 2 top lists Check -
1 new
The Guest
2014, in 0 top lists Check -
5 new
Du bi quan wang da po xue di zi
1976 — a.k.a. Master of the Flying Guillotine, in 3 top lists Check -
12 new
Frogs
1972, in 1 top list Check -
15 new
Kataude mashin gâru
2008 — a.k.a. The Machine Girl, in 0 top lists Check -
16 new
Ich seh, Ich seh
2014 — a.k.a. Goodnight Mommy, in 1 top list Check -
7 new
The Return of the Texas Chainsaw Massacre
1994, in 0 top lists Check -
10 new
Stridulum
1979 — a.k.a. The Visitor, in 0 top lists Check -
11 new
The Visit
2015, in 0 top lists Check -
14 new
Robo-geisha
2009 — a.k.a. RoboGeisha, in 0 top lists Check -
13 new
Bounty Killer
2013, in 0 top lists Check -
4 new
Wild Zero
1999, in 1 top list Check -
8 new
Jesus Christ Vampire Hunter
2001, in 0 top lists Check
Last updated on Jul 31, 2015;