Majordamagez's Top Ten Favorite Movies of 2013
Created by Majordamagez.
Favorited 0 times, disliked 3 times, added to 0 watchlists.
These are the top ten movies in 2013 that I enjoyed the most or thought were the most well done in order from ten to one. I didn't see Her, Philomena, Blue Jasmine, and Frozen. I plan on seeing Her and Frozen soon enough. When I do so, I will add them if I think they belong on the list. Overall it was a good enough year for movies, not as good as 2012, but we had plenty of cinematic gems. This is my list and my opinions. Enjoy the list and like or dislike if you agree or not. ;)
Pssst, want to check out the Majordamagez's Top Ten Favorite Movies of 2013 list in our new look?
Filter
-
1 new
The Wolf of Wall Street
2013, in 13 top lists Check -
2 new
Prisoners
2013, in 8 top lists Check -
3 new
12 Years a Slave
2013, in 22 top lists Check -
4 new
Dallas Buyers Club
2013, in 2 top lists Check -
5 new
The World's End
2013, in 0 top lists Check -
6 new
Inside Llewyn Davis
2013, in 8 top lists Check -
7 new
Fruitvale Station
2013, in 4 top lists Check -
8 new
Gravity
2013, in 12 top lists Check -
9 new
Captain Phillips
2013, in 2 top lists Check -
10 new
This Is the End
2013, in 0 top lists Check
Last updated on Apr 29, 2014;